The Zero Project Network 2015, country by country – full list

Taken from the Annex of the Zero Project Report 2015

Zero Project Network

Albania

          • Edlira NASI, Biznesi Social E Jona sh.p.k.

Argentina

          • Karina PUDOR, IGUAZU Argentina C.E.E.S.A
          • Marisa ROJAS
          • José VIERA, DRPI – Disability Rights Promotion International

Armenia

          • Narine VARDANYAN, International Child Development Center NGO

Australia

          • Anne BRYCE, Achieve Australia
          • Sam CAMPBELL, Scytl
          • Errol COCKS, Curtin University
          • Kate HEWITT
          • Daniel KYRIACOU, Every Australian Counts
          • Patrick MAHER, National Disability Services
          • John MCLACHLAN
          • Cher NICHOLSON, HCSCC & Asset SA
          • Susan STANFORD, Youniverse
          • Ellen WALKER, Curtin University, Microboards

Austria

          • Gertraud ASSMANN, Caritas Linz
          • Irmgard BAUER, ÖAR
          • Ilse BEHENSKY, Fair Therapy
          • Jess BLIJKERS, Licht für die Welt
          • Ingrid BOHUMINSKY, pro mente Burgenland
          • Albert BRANDSTÄTTER, Lebenshilfe Österreich
          • Dorothea BROZEK, Brozek Power Consulting
          • Erwin BUCHINGER, Behindertenanwaltschaft
          • Jan Philipp CERNELIC, Niederösterreichische Landesregierung
          • Patrick D’HAESE MED-EL
          • Gregor DEMBLIN, Career Moves
          • Stephan DORFMEISTER, Specialisterne Austria
          • Karl EISENHARDT, Caritas Austria
          • Paul ELLMAUER, Lebenshilfe Salzburg, Familienberatungsstelle
          • Bernadette FEUERSTEIN, SLIÖ – Independent Living Austria
          • Manfred FISCHER, Journalist
          • Walburga FRÖHLICH, atempo GmbH
          • Janet Eva GENEWEIN, Ifs Fundament
          • Wolfgang GLASER, Selbstbestimmt Leben Oberoesterreich
          • Verena GLASER, ‚Gemeinsam Leben – Gemeinsam Lernen“
          • Oliver GOSOLITS, Lebenshilfe Tirol
          • Hans-Jürgen GROSS, Kompetenzzentrum für Barrierefreiheit
          • Christian GRÜBL, Mosaik GmbH
          • Guido GUENTERT, Lebenshilfe Salzburg
          • Klaus HÖCKNER, Hilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen Österreichs
          • David HOFER, LIFEtool gemeinnützige GmbH
          • Karin HOLZMANN, Selbstbestimmt Leben Initiative Oberoesterreich
          • Franz-Joseph HUAINIGG, Österreichisches Parlament
          • Helene JARMER, Partei „Die Grünen“
          • Ruth JAROSCHKA, Mosaik GmbH
          • Andreas JESSE, autArK Integrationsfachdienst
          • Guenther KAINZ, Vienna University of Economics and Business
          • Franz KARL, Interessenvertretung beh. Menschen der Stadt Wien
          • Klaudia KAROLINY, Selbstbestimmt Leben Oberoesterreich
          • Eringard KAUFMANN, ÖAR
          • Andreas KEPLINGER, Specialisterne Austria
          • Elisabeth KERN, ifS – Institut für Sozialdienste Vorarlberg
          • Magdalena KERN, Light for the World
          • Joanna KINBERGER, Brot für die Welt / Diakonie Austria
          • Morten KJAERUM, FRA – European Union Agency
          • Petra KOLLER, special olympics
          • Karin KRAINZ-KABAS, Multiple Sklerose Gesellschaft Wien
          • Norbert KRAMMER, Sachwalterschaft Salzburg und Linz
          • Elisabeth KRÖN, Specialisterne Austria
          • Gerhard KUICH, Verein Vamos
          • Otto LAMBAUER, Caritas Wien
          • Dagmar LASSMANN, Diakonie Österreich
          • Andrea LEONHARTSBERGER, Diakonie Zentrum Spattstrasse
          • Jutta LINDAU-OCHSENHOFER, Haus Gabriel
          • Johanna MANG, Light for the World
          • Daniele MARANO, Hilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen Österreichs
          • Stefan MARCHEWA, Diakoniewerk Österreich
          • Katharina MEICHENITSCH, Diakonie Österreich
          • Christina MEIERSCHITZ, ÖAR
          • Michaela MEINDLHUMER, Miteinander
          • Klaus MIESENBERGER, Universität Linz
          • Ursula MILLER, Licht für die Welt
          • Michael MÜLLER, Institut für Sozialdienste
          • Helga NEIRA, Verein „ich bin aktiv“
          • Irmgard NEUHERZ, Licht für die Welt
          • Marlies NEUMÜLLER, Caritas Austria
          • Sabine NEUSÜSS, Stadt Salzburg
          • Eva NITTMANN, Licht für die Welt
          • Willi NOWAK, VCÖ – Mobilität mit Zukunft
          • Karin ONDAS, Sozialwirtschaft Steiermark
          • Wolfgang PACHLER, Mosaik GmbH
          • Stefan PAUSER, OeZIV
          • Gabriele PERISSUTTI, Jugend am Werk Steiermark
          • Vera REBL, DanceAbility
          • Sabine REHBICHLER, Licht für die Welt
          • Verena REISS, Chance B
          • Eva REITHOFER-HAIDACHER, Lebenshilfe Graz und Umgebung – Voitsberg
          • Marie RINGLER, Ashoka Österreich
          • Rupert RONIGER, Light for the World
          • Max RUBISCH, BMASK
          • Aima SAMATOVA, RESSUP Verein
          • Christine SCHAFFLER, Caritas Burgenland Wimpassing
          • Erwin SCHAUER, Bank Austria Unicredit
          • Hedi SCHNITZER-VOGET, OeZIV
          • Christian SCHOBER, NPO-Institut
          • Guenther SCHUSTER, Sozialministeriumservice
          • Christian SCHWARZL, ÖBB-Personenverkehr AG
          • Alina SERBAN, ERSTE Stiftung
          • Martha STICKINGS, EU Agency for Fundamental Rights
          • Gudrun STUBENRAUCH, Lebenshilfe Graz und Umgebung-Voitsberg
          • Karin THRON, WKW – Wirtschaftskammer Wien
          • Anna TRAGL, pro mente Burgenland
          • Johannes TRIMMEL, Licht für die Welt
          • Kristina TSVETANOVA, BLITAB Technology Gmbh
          • T. TURTUKOWKSY, Caritas Burgenland
          • Irene VOGEL, Hilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen Österreichs
          • Herta WINKLER, Caritas Wien
          • Markus WOLF, BSVÖ – Blinden- und Sehbehindertenverband
          • Franz WOLFMAYR, EASPD
          • Gregor ZAMARIN, Wien Work

Azerbaijan

          • Davud REHIMLI, UDPO – Union of Disabled People Organisations

Bahrein

          • Abdullah AALDERAZI, Bahrain Human Rights Commission

Bangladesh

          • Mia ISHAQUE, Asia Pac Federation of Hard Of Hearing

Belgium

          • Carmen ARROYO DE SANDE, EASPD
          • Jef BREDA, „Universieit Antwerpen“
          • Dirk BRYSSINCK, Villa Voortman
          • Maarten CARMANS, NOC / Fokus op emancipatie
          • Claire CHAMPEIX, European Expert Group
          • Glenn CONINGS, Onafhankelijk leven
          • James CROWE, EASPD
          • Elisabeth DE SCHAUWER, Ghent University – Disability Studies
          • Sabrina FERRAINA, EASPD
          • Pieter GHIJSELS, Visit Flanders
          • Tina GOETHALS, Our New Future
          • Alba GONZALEZ, CBM
          • Javier GUEMES, EDF – European Disability Forum
          • Rudi KENNES, Flemish Agency for Disabled Persons
          • Ádám KÓSA, European Parliament & SINOSZ
          • Peter LAMBREGHTS, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
          • Karolien METTENS, Woonwinkel Zennevallei
          • Maria NYMAN, Mental Health Europe
          • Didier PELEMAN, Our New Future
          • Inmaculada PLACENCIA PORRERO, European Commission
          • Michelle RAJEWSKI, Onafhankelijk leven
          • Patrick SCHELFHOUT, Our New Future
          • Mieke SCHROOTEN, Hogeschool-Universiteit Brussel
          • Danny VAN DE PERRE, Our New Future
          • GREET VAN GOOL, „Federal Public Service Social Security“
          • Mathias VAN HOVE, Onafhankelijk Leven vzw
          • Fara VAN MAELE, NOC vzw
          • Matthijs VAN TRIGT, Our New Future
          • Yves VEULLIET, IBM
          • Mark WHEATLEY, EUD – European Union of the Deaf
          • Els WINTERS, Vlaams Agentschap voor Personen met een Handicap
          • Luk ZELDERLOO, EASPD

Benin

          • Abdel Rahman OUOROU BARE, COIPH

Bolivia

          • Alejandra RIVERA, IIMS – Instituto de Investigacion Medico Sociales

Bosnia and Herzegovina

          • Vesna BAJSANSKI-AGIC, Mozaik Foundation
          • Jasminko BIJELIC, “Lotos” Tuzla
          • Binasa GORALIJA, MyRight, Empowers People with Disabilities

Brazil

          • Alberto ARGUELHES, WVA Accessible Publishing
          • Fernando H F BOTELHO, F123 Consulting
          • Iraê CARDOSO, AAPPE
          • Luiz Alberto DAVID ARAUJO, Universidade Católica de São Paulo
          • Joelson DIAS, Barbosa e Dias Advogados Associados
          • Erika FOUREAUX, Instituto Noisinho da Silva
          • Eduardo FRAYHA, The Products Comercial Ltda
          • Isabel Cristina PESSÔA GIMENES, RIOinclui
          • Flavia SOUZA, RIOinclui
          • Claudia WERNECK, Escola de Gente, Comunicação em Inclusão

Bulgaria

          • Ivan KARAGYOZOV, Centre for Psychological Research, Burgas
          • Kapka PANAYOTOVA, „Centre for Independent Living“
          • Nelly RADEVA, I Can Too Foundation
          • Bisser SPIROV, Lumos Foundation Bulgaria

Burkina Faso

          • Edmond KABORE, OCADES- Caritas Kaya

Cameroon

          • Julius TEMBEICK, HECESA
          • Mvenyi JULUS NTOBUAH, Cameroon Disabled Persons Association

Canada

          • Kimberley AZYAN, Services to Adults
          • Michael BACH, Canadian Association for Community Living
          • Tara BRINSTON, Canadian Association for Community Living
          • Inés Elvira DE ESCALLON, Inclusion International
          • Betty DION, GAATES
          • Don GALLANT, Canadian Association for Community Living
          • Christine GORDON, Nidus Personal Planning Resource Center and Registry
          • Connie LAURIN-BOWIE, Inclusion International
          • Wendy MCDONALD, Alberta Association for Community Living
          • Linda PERRY, Vela Microobard Association
          • Marnie PETERS, GAATES
          • Marcia RIOUX, DRPI – Disability Rights Promotion International
          • Joanne TAYLOR, Nidus

Chile

          • Pedro CHANÁ, Corporacion CETRAM
          • Arly Alejandra FAUNDES BERKHOFF, SIGA Chile – Universidad Diego Portales
          • Pamela MOLINA, The Trust for the Americas
          • Maria Isabel ROBLES MEZA, Fundación Rostros Nuevos

China

          • Joey LAM, HKSAR
          • Elke MAK, HKSAR

Colombia

          • Lucas CORREA, Saldarriaga Concha Foundation
          • Ximena SERPA, RIADIS

Costa Rica

          • Luis Fernando ASTORGA GATJENS, Instituto Interamericano sobre Discapacidad
          • Mario RIVERA LIZANO, REDNOPEDIS
          • Jose VILLALTA MONTES, FEREPRODIS

Croatia

          • Dijana BOROVIC-GALOVIC, Centre for Rehabilitation „Ozalj“
          • Emina CERIMOVIC, Human Rights Watch
          • Slavica DUJMOVIC, Autism Association – Zagreb
          • Blaženka FILIC VULIN, Center fo Rehabilitation Zagreb
          • Kristijan GRDAN, The SHINE
          • Velinka GROZDANIC, University of Rijeka
          • Tomislav IVASKOVIC, Association for Self-Advocacy
          • Marijana JANKOVIC, Association for Promoting Inclusion Subsidiary Zagreb
          • Mladen KATANIC, Udruga za samozastupanje
          • Slavenka MARTINOVIC, VALIDUS – Center for Adult Education
          • Marica MIRIĆ, Croatian Union of Associations of Persons with Disabilities
          • Milanka OPACIC, The Government of the Republic of Croatia
          • Anka SLONISAK, Disability Ombudswoman in Croatia
          • Ružica STIPCIC, Center for Rehabilitation Zagreb
          • Radmila STOJANOVIC BABIC, Association for psychosocial help Susret
          • Borka TEODOROVIC, Association for Promoting Inclusion

Cyprus

          • Chrysis MICHAELIDES, European Social Forum Cyprus

Czech Republic

          • Camille LATIMIER, Inclusion Europe

Denmark

          • Steen BENGTSSON, SFI
          • Bente DANHOLT, National Bord of Social Services
          • Soren GINNERUP Danish Building Research Institute
          • Janina Gaarde RASMUSSEN, National Board of Social Services
          • Andreas Jull SORENSEN, The Danish Disability Council

Djibouti

          • Ali MOHAMED ALI, ACTION HANDICAP

Dominican Republic

          • Vianela DIAZ, Junta Central Electoral
          • Bernardo SANTANA CABRERA, FENADID

Ecuador

          • Diana ANDRADE, Trust for the Americas
          • Ana Lucia ARELLANO B., RIADIS
          • Alex CAMACHO VASCONEZ, Technical Secretariat of Disabiltites of the Vice Presidency of Ecuador
          • Lenin MORENO, UN Secretary General’s Special Envoy

Egypt

          • Reham ELMASRY, 7million disabled

Estonia

          • Luule SAKKEUS, Tallinn Univeristy

Ethiopia

          • Dayanandan RAMALINGAM, Hawassa University
          • Tafesse Chirbo SHANKA, AMRC – Arba Minch Rehabilitation Center

Finland

          • Sanna AHOLA, Kynnys ry – Threshold Association
          • Maria FINSTRÖM, Finnish Federation of the Visually Impaired
          • Markku MÖTTÖNEN, Finnish Federation of the Visually Impaired
          • Jyrki PINOMAA, Aspa Foundation
          • Petra TIIHONEN, KVPS

France

          • William ALARCON, Santé Mentale en Afrique de l’Ouest – SMAO
          • Francois-Xavier BOIS, Kernix
          • Claude BOULANGER-REIJNEN, Economic, social and environmental council-Paris
          • Emmanuel CONSTANS, L’ADAPT, Réussir avec un handicap
          • Benjamin DARD, CBM – Christoffel Blind Mission
          • Mechthilde FUHRER, Council of Europe
          • Suzanne GORGE, Centre Français des Fonds et Fondations
          • Bernadette GROSYEUX, MFPASS
          • Markus JAEGER, Council of Europe
          • Dominique LE DOUCE, L’ADAPT, Réussir avec un handicap
          • Cédric MAMETZ, Nous Aussi
          • Gary MAY, EBU – European Blind Union
          • Stephanie OUEDA CRUZ, L’Oréal
          • Johanna PACEVICIUS, Assembly of European Regions
          • Denis PELSY, Fondation des Amis de l’Atelier
          • Alexander PREOBRAZHENSKIY, Council of Europe
          • Kriti SHARMA, Human Rights Watch
          • Néphèli YATROPOULOS, EQUINET – European Network of Equality Bodies

Georgia

          • Levan GORGILADZE, Ministry of Health and Social Care of Ajara A/R
          • Madonna KHAREBAVA, Association of D. Women and Mothers of D. Children
          • Khatuna NAKEURI, Ajara Government Administration
          • Suliko TEBIDZE, Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport of Ajara

Germany

          • Sigrid ARNADE, Interessenvertretung Selbstbestimmt Leben
          • Dirk BALZER, Centre for Independent Living Düsseldorf
          • Hubert BERNARD, Rhein Main inklusiv e.V.
          • Bernadette BROS-SPÄHN, Gemeinsam Leben – Gemeinsam Lernen
          • Andreas DIEDERICHS, In der Gemeinde leben gGmbH
          • Johannes EURICH, Universitat Heidelberg
          • Uwe FREVERT, ISL
          • Ruth FRICKE, Bundesverband Psychiatrie-Erfahrener (BPE) e.V.
          • Silke GEORGI, SOZIALHELDEN e.V
          • Annette HAMBACH-SPIEGLER, Zentrum für selbstb. Leben b. M. Nieder-Olm
          • Karen HAUBENREISSER, Forum Eine Mitte für Alle, Hamburg
          • Frank HOFFMANN, Discovering Hands
          • Jana HÖFTMANN, capito Berlin c/o die reha e.v.
          • Marina KIRCHMAYR, Verba Voice GmbH
          • Mathias KNIGGE, grauwert
          • Elisabeth KOMP, Diözesan-Caritasverband für das Erzbistum Köln
          • Klaus LACHWITZ, DBR – Deutscher Behindertenrat
          • Peter LEHMANN, formerly ENUSP
          • Rolf MARSCHNER, Jurist specialised in Rights of Persons with Disabilities
          • Lilian MASUHR SOZIALHELDEN e.V
          • Daniel NOWACK, Yunus Social Business
          • Christian PAPADOPOULOS, Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales
          • Ulrich PFEUFER, St. Augustinus Behindertenhilfe im Rhein-Erft-Kreis
          • Michael PREUSS, Forum Eine Mitte für Alle, Hamburg
          • Birgit ROTHENBERG, MOBILE – Selbstbestimmtes Leben Behinderter e.V.
          • Anna-Gracia SCHADE, Zentrum für selbstbestimmtes Leben Main e.V.
          • Hilke SCHÜRMANN, Sennheiser Streaming Technologies GmbH
          • Andreas VEGA, VbA-Selbstbestimmt Leben e.V.
          • Ulrike WALTSGOTT, Verba Voice GmbH
          • Corina ZOLLE, Rhein-Main Inklusiv

Ghana

          • Dorcas ABA ANAN, Accra-GuestHouse
          • Sefakor KOMABU-POMEYIE, Enlightening and Empowering People with Disabilities

Greece

          • Ivor AMBROSE, ENAT – European Network for Accessible Tourism
          • Athena FRANGOULI, Society of Social Psychiatry and Mental Health
          • Akaterini NOMIDOU, SOFPSI N.SERRON
          • Konstantinos PAPANIKOLAOU, IEA
          • Ilias RAFAIL, IASIS NGO

Hungary

          • Raluca BUNEA, Open Society Foundations
          • Erzsébet FÖLDESI, Budapest Association of People with Physical D.
          • Tamas GYULAVARI, ANED
          • Laszlo Gabor LOVASZY, Adam Kosa’s Office
          • Erzsébet SZEKERES, Foundation for equal rights
          • Tamara TISCHLER, Ashoka Hungary
          • Zoltán WAGNER, SINOSZ

India

          • Javed ABIDI, DPI – Disabled Peoples‘ International
          • Raja BAGGA, Commonwealth Human Rights Initiative
          • Amit BHATT, Auto-Rickshaw Development India
          • Sunita CHERIAN, Wipro Ltd
          • Parul GHOSH, DPI – Disabled Peoples‘ International
          • Kanika JINDAL, EMBARQ India
          • Nirmita NARASIMHAN, Centre for Internet and Society
          • Carmo NORONHA, Bethany Society
          • Shraddha Soni SABHARWAL, DPI – Disabled Peoples‘ International
          • Dorodi SHARMA, NCPEDP
          • Sam TARAPOREVALA, St. Xavier’s Resource Center for the Visually Challenged

Indonesia

          • Christian DONN, International Federation for Electoral Systems (IFES)
          • Sunarman SUKAMTO, CBR-DTC

Ireland

          • Liz BROSNAN, Recovery Experts by Experiance
          • Caroline CASEY, Kanchi
          • Madeleine CLARKE Trust
          • J Patrick CLARKE, Down Syndrome International
          • Sean CONNEALLY, Brothers of charity galway services
          • Gerald CRADDOCK, Centre for Excellence in Universal Design
          • Breda CREHAN-ROCHE, Ability West
          • Ciara D’EATH,  GCIL
          • Noelle DALY, Spinal Injuries
          • Grainne DE PAOR, Down Syndrome Ireland (DSI)
          • Eilionoir FLYNN, National University of Ireland, Galway
          • Siobhan FLYNN, Brothers of Charity Services South East
          • Anne GERAGHTY, Brothers of Charity Services Galway
          • Declan HAMILTON, Irish Wheelchair Association
          • Alison HARNETT, National Federation of Voluntary Bodies
          • Rose KAVANAGH, INCADDS
          • Brian KEARNEY-GRIEVE, The Atlantic Philanthropies
          • Debbie KELLEHER, Stewarts Care Ltd.
          • Francesc LARKIN, Donegal Centre for Independent Living
          • Charlotte MAY-SIMERA National University of Ireland
          • Louise MCCANN, Disability Federation of Ireland
          • Martin NAUGHTON, European Network on Independent Living
          • Maureen PIGGOT, Inclusion Europe
          • Gerard QUINN, National University of Ireland
          • Vanessa SCANLON, European Network on Independent Living
          • C.J. WALSH, Sustainable Design International Ltd.

Israel

          • Noa BITAN, Akim Israel
          • Orly FRUCHTER, JDC – American Jewish Joint Dristribution Committee
          • Yakir PNINI-MENDEL
          • Michal SADEH, Access Israel
          • Avital SANDLER-LOEFF, JDC – American Israel Joint Distribution Community
          • Johannes STRASSER, Permanent Mission of Austria in Israel

Italy

          • Lucia BARACCO, Lettura Agevolata Associazione Onlus
          • Anna BENEDETTO, Fondazione Banca del Monte di Lucca
          • Cristiana CARLINI, Museo Tattile Statale Omero
          • Alessandro DALLA PIETÀ, onlusgondole4all
          • Elizabeth Maria FRANCHINI Fondazione Banca del Monte di Lucca
          • Giampiero GRIFFO, FID – Forum Italiano sulla Disabilita
          • Roberto MEZZINA, Dipartimento di Salute Mentale
          • Daniela ORLANDI, INAIL
          • Luca PAMPALONI, Associazione Vita Indipendente ONLUS
          • Karin PFEIFER, ONLUS
          • Pino PINI, AISMe (Italian Mental Health Association)
          • Silvestro PLUMARI, Cura e Riabilitazione ONG

Jamaica

          • Samantha CHANTRELLE, Digicel Foundation Jamaica
          • Judine HUNTER, Digicel Foundation

Japan

          • Tomoko HIKUMA, Den-en Chofu University
          • Yoshikazu IKEHARA (SUIGURA), Tokyo Advocacy Law Office
          • Yasunobu ISHII, Nippon Foundation
          • Megumi KATO, Inclusion Ibaragi
          • Aqeel MOHAMMAD, GAATES – Global Alliance on Accessible Technologies and Environments
          • Osamu NAGASE, Graduate School of Economics University of Tokyo
          • Seikichi NAGOYA, Inclusion Ibaragi
          • Nagase OSAMU, Japanese Disability Forum
          • Hitomi SUGIURA, Tokyo Advocacy Law Office

Jordan

          • Mona ABDELJAWAD, Rights and Development NGO
          • Adnan ABOUDI, Higher Council for Affairs of Persons with Disabilities
          • Mohammed AL-TARAWNEH, Cross Borders Development Consultancies
          • Atallah KUTTAB, Welfare Association

Kenya

          • Joy RAORE, Wasanii Mtaani/Artists in the Hood
          • Kevin Ovita TEDDY, Wasanii Mtaani/Artists in the Hood

Lebanon

          • Nawaf KABBARA, AOPD
          • Sylvana LAKKIS, LPHU – Lebanese Physical Handicapped Union

Liberia

          • Francis KOLLIE, Prison Fellowship Liberia

Lithuania

          • Irena PRANSKEVICIUTE, Association of people with disabilities of Lithuania

Luxembourg

          • Yannick BREUER, Info-Handicap, Conseil National des Personnes Handicapees asbl.
          • Raymond CECCOTTO, APEMH asbl
          • Joelle FLOENER, Division Personnes Handicapées
          • Romain GAASCH, Info-Handicap, Conseil National des Personnes Handicapees asbl.
          • Christophe LESUISSE, Tricentenaire asbl
          • Arthur LIMBACH-REICH, Université du Luxembourg
          • Silvio SAGRAMOLA, National Information and Meeting Center Luxembourg, Info-Handicap
          • Michèle STEIN, Luxemburger Ministerium
          • Alice WARSZTA-BROSIUS, Luxemburger Ministerium
          • Sandy ZOLLER, Luxemburger Ministerium

Macedonia

          • Vladimir LAZOVSKI, Open the Windows

Malawi

          • Alfred MUMBA, University of Malawi

Malta

          • Anne-Marie CALLUS, University of Malta

Mexico

          • Lizeth Mayela BAUTISTA GARCIA, Unidos Somos Iguales A.B.P.
          • Klaudia GONZALEZ, RENAPRED

Moldova

          • Vitali COVALIOV, Union of organizations of people with limited abilities
          • Vasile CUSCA, Moldova Government
          • Irina MALANCIUC, Lumos Moldova
          • Ludmila MALCOCI, Keystone Human Services International Moldova

Montenegro

          • Marina VUJACIC, Association of Youth with Disabilities of Montenegro

Morocco

          • Ahmed BERKIA, Morocco Forum „Disabilities and Rights“

Myanmar

          • Zaw MOE AUNG, The Leprosy Mission Myanmar

Nepal

          • Suraj SIGDEL, International Foundatoin for Electoral Systems Nepal

Netherlands

          • Edwin MERMANS, Province of Noord-Brabant
          • Jose SMITS, Inclusie
          • Lisa WADDINGTON, Maastricht University

New Zealand

          • Cherish WILKINSON, Electoral Commission of New Zealand
          • Richard THORNTON, Electoral Commission of New Zealand
          • Sue O’SHEA, New Zealand Human Rights Commission

Nicaragua

          • Sandra Lorena DARCE MENDOZA, Federación Femucadi

Nigeria

          • David O. ANYAELE, Centre for Citizens with Disabilities (CCD)
          • Asabe SHEHU YAR’ADUA, Shehu Yar’Adua Foundation

Norway

          • Tove Linnea BRANDVIK, Uloba SA Independent Living
          • Ståle BRATLIE, Uloba
          • Siri DOLVEN, Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation
          • Ase Kari HAUGETO, The Delta Centre
          • Pino KOSIANDER, Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion
          • Vibeke MARØY MELSTRØM, Uloba
          • Sigrid SKAVLID, The Delta Centre
          • Åsta Tale STRAND, Norwegian Federation of Organizations of Disabled People (FFO)
          • Jan TØSSEBRO, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
          • Berit VEGHEIM, Stop Diskrimineeringen

Pakistan

          • Aleena Zainab ALAVI, Research Society of International Law
          • Lubna HASHMAT, CHIP
          • Reem KHURSHID, Network of Organizations Working with P w D
          • Ghulam Nabi NIZAMANI, Pakistan Disabled People’s Organisation / CBR Global Coordinator

Papua New Guinea

          • Michael LULU, Callan- Services for Disabled Persons PNG

Paraguay

          • Noelia ERRECARTE, Fundación Saraki

Peru

          • Susana STGLICH WATSON, Vecina del Distrito de Miraflores
          • Jorge Muñoz WELLS, Municipalidad de Miraflores

Philippines

          • May Gladys BUTOY, International Foundation for Electoral Systems
          • Luie GUIA, Commission on Elections (COMELEC)

Poland

          • Kazimierz NOWICKI, Polish Association for Persons with Mental Handicap
          • Joanna WOJTYNSKA, Polish Disability Forum

Portugal

          • Ana BRAGA, Centro de Arqueologia de Almada
          • António LAMAS, Parques de Sintra Monte da Lua, SA
          • Maria VLACHOU, Acesso Cultura

Romania

          • Peter MAKKAI, Fundatia Crestina Diakonia Sfantu Gheorghe
          • Laila ONU, Pentru Voi Foundation

Russia

          • Yulia KOLESNICHENKO, Downside Up
          • Irina NIKOLAEVA, Oudoor
          • Anna SMIRNOVA, NextGIS

Rwanda

          • Sam BADEGE, World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry

Saudi Arabia

          • Mukhtar AL SHIBANI, GAATES
          • Faten ALYAFI
          • Mervat TASHKANDI, Ministry of Labour

Senegal

          • Ba COUMBA, Handi Enfance
          • Diallo GORGUI, Action Enfance Senegal
          • Mme NDEYE, National Assoc. of Physically Handicapped Persons
          • Astou SARR, Sightsavers
          • Arona SY, ACTION ENFANCE SENEGAL

Serbia

          • Branislava BELIC, Republic of Serbia- Vojvodina
          • Milorad GASIC, Republic of Serbia- Vojvodina
          • Jovana KRIVOKUCA-MILOVANOVIC, Youth with Disabilities Forum
          • Slađana LEVIC, Youth with Disabilities Forum
          • Zoltan MIHOK, Disability Monitor Initiative
          • Nenad RADENKOVIĆ, NIS Serbia, Savez Slepih Niš
          • Damjan TATIC, NOOIS

Singapore

          • Thomas NG, Genashtim Innovative Learning Pte Ltd.

Slovenia

          • Elena PECARIC, YHD
          • Klaudija POROPAT, YHD

South Africa

          • Mario APPELS, Eden District Municipality
          • Stanley BAWDEN, The Living Link
          • Hendrietta BOGOPANE, Deputy Minister, South Africa
          • Carol BOSCH, Cape Mental Health
          • Shuaib CHALKLEN, UN Special Rapporteur on Disability
          • Michael B. COETZEE, Member of Parliament
          • Susan DIPPENAAR, ATHENA – Interactive Training Network (Pty) Ltd.
          • Libisi MAPHANGA, Electoral Commission of South Africa
          • Ismail MOOLA, THE LIVING LINK
          • Devon PALANEE, ATHENA – Interactive Training Network (Pty) Ltd.
          • Lidia PRETORIUS, DWCPD
          • Leonard-Marque PRETORIUS, Victory Over Disability Homes
          • Claire ROBARTES, The Living Link
          • Buyile SIMON BASHE, RSA Parliament
          • Melanie WILSON, Eden District Municipality

South Korea

          • Hyunil JUHN, Korea Institute for the Family of Developmentally Disabled
          • Yujin NOH, Ashoka Korea

Spain

          • Francesc ARAGALL, Design for All Foundation
          • Javier ARROYO MÉNDEZ, ASPAYM-Madrid
          • Juan BENAGES LAVIRGEN, ¿Cómo quieres vivir?
          • Miguel Ángel CABRA DE LUNA, Fundación ONCE
          • Manuel Poza CAPARROS, Fundación ONCE
          • Alberto Vaquero CEREZO, Fundación ONCE
          • Juan Carlos CHICOTE GONZALEZ, Fundosa Accesibilidad (Vía Libre)
          • Cecilia CONDE, CSR-D
          • Elisa Valia COTANDA, Polibienestar Research Institute
          • Elena CRUZ GONZÁLEZ, Fundación ONCE
          • Arturo DELGADO, Grupo Parlamentario Popular
          • Laura DIEGO GARCÍA, Ministry of Health, Social Services and Equality
          • Borja FANJUL, Parliament of Madrid
          • Jordi GARCES FERRER, ENSA, University of Valencia
          • Sonia GARCIA-FRAILE CÁMARA, Fundación ONCE
          • Jesús HERNÁNDEZ GALÁN, Fundación ONCE
          • Antonio Jesús INGELMO SIERRA, Fundación ONCE
          • Sabina LOBATO, Fundación ONCE
          • Ana Cristina LOPEZ LOPEZ, MINISTERIO DEL INTERIOR
          • Merce LUZ ARQUE, Fundación ONCE
          • Lourdes MÁRQUEZ DE LA CALLEJA, Fundación ONCE
          • Antonio MARTINEZ-PUJALTE, University Miguel Hernandez
          • Barbara MAYORAL, CSR+D
          • Beatriz RABADAN, Fundación ONCE
          • María TUSSY, Fundación ONCE
          • Francisco VANO, National Parliament
          • David ZANOLETTY GARCÍA, Fundación ONCE

Sweden

          • Camilla BOGARVE, PO-Skåne
          • Jamie BOLLING, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
          • Ingrid BURMAN, HSO – The Swedish Disability Federation
          • Ingemar FAERM, The Swedish Migraine Association
          • Maths JESPERSON, PO-Skåne
          • Paul LAPPALAINEN, Equality Ombudsman
          • Cecilia MOLINDER BERGLUNG, Socialstyrelsen
          • Anders MOLT, Socialstyrelsen
          • Annika NYSTROEM KARLSSON, HSO – The Swedish Disability Federation
          • Hans POLSTER, Stumpen-ensemblen
          • Adolf RATZKA, ILI – Independent Living Institute
          • Kerstin SELLIN, JAG – Equality, Assistance and Inclusion
          • Thomas STRANDBERG, The Swedish Insititute for Disability Research

Switzerland

          • Judith ADLER, Interkantonale Hochschule für Heilpädagogik Zürich
          • Jose BATANERO, ITU – International Telecommunication Union
          • Anton BOLFING, Stiftung „Zugang für alle“ („Access for all“)
          • Facundo CHAVEZ PENILLAS, OHCHR
          • Maria Alarcos CIEZA MORENO, WHO – World Health Organisation
          • Nathalie DREW BOLD, WHO – World Health Organisation
          • Michelle FUNK, WHO – World Health Organisation
          • Luis GALLEGOS, UNITAR
          • Alexandra GASPARI, ITU – International Telecommunication Union
          • Sylvianne IMHOF ZANATY, FRAGILE Suisse
          • Mischa LIATOWITSCH, ITU – International Telecommunication Union
          • Christoph LÜTHY, Schweizerische Stiftung Pro Mente Sana
          • Cecile MALEVEZ-BRÜNDLER, Familien- und Frauengesundheit FFG
          • Barbara MURRAY, ILO – International Labour Organization
          • Marcel ODERMATT, FRAGILE Suisse
          • Alana OFFICER, WHO – World Health Organisation
          • Krista ORAMA, OHCHR
          • Dagmar ORTHMANN BLESS, Heilpädagogisches Institut Universität Freiburg
          • Stefan TRÖMEL, International Labour Organization
          • Caroline WÖRGÖTTER, Permanent Mission of Austria
          • Tobias ZAHN, WINklusion

Tanzania

          • Clement NDAHANI, CCBRT
          • Erwin TELEMANS, CCBRT

Thailand

          • Diana Azu AGULABA AMBI, CHANONGPITTAYAKOM SCHOOL

Tunesia

          • N. N., O.T.D.D.P.H

Turkey

          • Hatice Nevin ERACAR, Autistics Association
          • Cimen GULDOKER, Autistics Association
          • Rana KOTAN Sabanci Foundation
          • Dimitri MARYASSIN, UNDP – United Nations Development Programme

Uganda

          • Martin BABU MWESIGWA, NUDIPU
          • Paul EMONG, Kyambogo University
          • Lydia KIWUMULO, Ministry of gender, labour and social development
          • Apollo MUKASA, UNAPD – Uganda National Action on Physical Disability

Ukraine

          • Anastasya GERETS, Kharkiv NGO of Blind Lawyers
          • Andri MAGERA, Central Election Commssion
          • Anastasiia NEKRASOVA, Committee of Voters of Ukraine
          • Ievgen POBEREZHNYI, OSCE Project Co-ordinator in Ukraine

United Kingdom

          • Robin ALLEN, Cloisters Barristers‘ Chambers
          • Jo ANDREWS, IHRFN – International Human Rights Funders Network
          • Paula BENNEWORTH, Scope & Suffolk County Council
          • Ines BULIC, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
          • Constantin COJOCARIU, independent legal practice
          • Corinna CSAKY, Lumos Foundation
          • Jane CUMMING Penumbra
          • John EVANS, ENIL – European Network on Independent Living
          • Michael GIBSON, Disability Rights UK
          • Kamajeet GILL, Electoral Commission of the United Kingdom
          • Anna LAWSON, University of Leeds
          • Ian LOYNES, SPECTRUM Centre for Indepdnent Living CIC
          • Phil MADDEN, EASPD – European Association of Service Providers for Persons with Disabilities
          • Alice MAYNARD, Scope
          • Ruth MARVEL, Scope
          • John MCLACHLAN, Scope
          • Georgette MULHEIR, Lumos Foundation
          • Rachel MURRAY, University of Bristol
          • Iain NEWTON, Government Equalities Office
          • Jude PALMER, Digital Outreach („Convey“)
          • Mark PRIESTLEY, University of Leeds
          • Carena ROGERS Scope
          • Lucy Elizabeth (Liz) SAYCE, Disability Rights United Kingdom
          • Susan SCOTT-PARKER, Business Disability Forum
          • Rohan SLAUGHTER, Scope
          • Jakob UEXKULL, World Future Council
          • Catherine ZENNSTROM, Zennstrom Philanthropies

United States of America

          • Virginia ATKINSON, IFES – International Foundation for Electoral Systems
          • Aaron AZELTON, National Democratic Institute
          • Shanta Rau BARRIGA, Human Rights Watch
          • Orsolya BARTHA, IDA – International Disability Alliance
          • Daniela BAS, United Nations Department of Economic and Social Affairs
          • Rosangela BERMAN-BIELER, UNICEF – United Nations International Children’s Emergency Fund
          • Susanne BRUYERE, University of Cornell
          • Jane BUCHANAN, Human Rights Watch
          • Kelly BUCKLAND, National Council on Independent Living
          • Thomas BUTCHER, Essl Foundation
          • Regina CAMPA, Scytl
          • LaWanda COOK, The Northeast ADA Center
          • Julie COOK, Disability Solutions @Ability Beyond
          • Nicholas COUDSY, Everyone Counts
          • Vladimir CUK, IDA – International Disability Alliance
          • Sera DAVIDOW, Western Massachusetts Recovery Learning Community
          • Georgia DOMINIK, IDA – International Disability Alliance
          • Susan DUNN, MIUSA – Mobility International USA
          • Juan FIGUEROA SR, Disablity Rights Center of the Virgin Islands
          • Martin GOULD, G3ict
          • Chris HANSEN, Intentional Peer Support (IPS)
          • Akiko ITO, CRPD – United Nations Secretariat
          • Brenda KOTEWA
          • Axel LEBLOIS, G3ict
          • Deborah LISI-BAKER, University of Vermont
          • Janet E. LORD, University of Maryland School of Law
          • Rocio MARTINEZ, International Foundation for Electoral Systems
          • Andrea MAZZARINO, Human Rights Watch
          • LeAnna MILL, Brokerage Services
          • Tina MINKOWITZ, World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry
          • David MORRISSEY, United States International Council on Disabilities
          • Jessica MURRAY, City University of New York
          • Alekzandra POSARAC, World Bank Group
          • Frances PURDY, Family Support Professional Association
          • José RAMIREZ Jr., DPI
          • Maria Veronica REINA, Global Partnership for Disability and Development
          • Cheryl ROE, Skills Inc.
          • David A. ROJAS MEJIA, The Trust for the Americas
          • Jay RUDERMAN, Ruderman Foundation
          • Rinkle SHAH, Queensland University of Technology
          • Michael Ashley STEIN, University of Harvard, Harvard Disability Project
          • Wendy STROBEL GOWER, Cornell University
          • Cathleen THOMAS
          • Catherine TOWNSEND, Wellspring Advisors, LLC
          • Linda UMBAYEMAKE, LUMBAY6 Intervention Journey’s
          • Christopher WORMAN, TechSoup Global

Uruguay

          • Graciela RUMI CEJAS, PLENADI

Venezuela

          • Silvina ACOSTA, The Trust for the Americas
          • Nilka CALDERÓN, FUNDADISCAPACIDAD

Vietnam

          • Vu Thi TUYET MAI, CBM – Christoffel Blind Mission

Yemen

          • Manal AL ASHWAL, Al Saeeda Society

Zimbabwe

          • Fambaineni MAGWEVA, NASCOH
          • Lovemore RAMBIYAWO, NASCOH
          • W.N. RUVERE, Jairos Jiri Association